Privacy Policy

UnlockMeToday’s Privacy Policy

UnlockMeToday takes your privacy seriously and strictly follows the Privacy Act 1988 and also the amendments made in December 2001 in the act. The information provided below will tell you how we use and protect the information that you provide to us. By using our Service, you understand and accept this privacy policy along with any changes as it can be made from time to time (“ Privacy Policy”) and, at this moment expressly consent to our collection, use of Personal Information (as defined below) by this Privacy Policy. If you are not agreeable to this, please do not use this Website or Services.

INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT FROM YOU

When you visit UnlockMeToday, you provide us with two types of information: 

  1. Personal data (like your name, telephone number, and email address) that you have freely revealed to us, and
  2. Non-personally identifiable data that is generated when you communicate with the Website.

And the information is gathered with the lawful and fair means, not in the unreasonably intrusive way. When you browse or visit this Website, we automatically record some data. Such information may include your web request, IP address, browser information, and date & time. 

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We only use your personal information as required so that we can provide you with the products or services that you requested. When you submit your personal information on our Website, you are giving your permission to the collection, use, and transferal of your information under the duration of this policy. We may pass the aggregate information to the third parties on our Website usage, but this will not include any kind of information that can be used to identify you.

COOKIES

Cookies are used by most of the websites and are industry standard. They are small amounts of information for record-keeping purposes which we may store on your computers. Cookies make it easier to log on to and use the Website during future visits. Cookies can be deleted from your computer via your internet browser at any time. 

 LEGAL DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We will only reveal your personal information in the following situations; they areas:

  • When you provide your consent.
  • To third parties to present you with the products or services.
  • Where disclosure is necessary to enforce our Terms of Use.
  • Where disclosure is permitted by the law.

CONFIDENTIALITY

If Unlock today enters into a joint offer with or merged with or is sold to another business entity, then your information may be disclosed to our new business owners or partners. We will guarantee the confidentiality of any personal information associated with such transactions. You will be notified of any such change in control or ownership of your personal information via email or a conspicuous notice on our Website.

 SECURITY AND DATA RETENTION

We are committed to keeping your personal information secure, which you provide to us. We take all reasonable regards to protect your personal information from misapplication, loss, and unauthorized access, disclosure, or modification. We will take reasonable measures to permanently destroy your personal information if it is no longer required for the purpose for which the information was disclosed.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

The Website may contain links to other websites, and these links are not under the Unlock today’s control. We are not responsible for the practices or conduct of those third-party websites. You should check the privacy policy of that Website when you transfer to another site.

ACCESSING AND UPDATING

You are entitled to see the information about you, and you can ask us to make any necessary corrections or changes to ensure that it is accurate and kept up to date.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may make some changes to this Privacy Policy in the future if required. Such changes will be posted to our Website and may be emailed to you when appropriate.   

Testimonials

 We post testimonials on our Website from time to time. We receive permission to post testimonials, which includes personally identifiable information. If anyone wishes to delete or update the testimony, then they can contact us at ………………………………..

Surveys or Contests

We may give you the opportunity to participate in the contests or surveys on our Website from time to time. Participation in these contests or surveys is entirely voluntary. So, you have a choice whether or not to disclose this information. The requested information includes contact information such as shipping address and name and the demographic information such as zip code. We use this information to notify the contest winners.

Tracking Technologies

 We gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This type of information includes the browser type, Internet protocol (IP) addresses, the Internet service provider (ISP), operating system, referring/exit pages, clickstream data, and date/time stamp.

We combine automatically-collected information with the other information we collect about you. We do this to improve the services that we offer to you or to improve marketing, site, or analytics functionality.

Blog

If you comment on a post published on the UnlockMeToday blog, you should be aware that any personal information you submitted can be collected, read, or used by other users of this company, and this information can be used to send you unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for the personal information that you choose to submit in this forum. In some cases, if we may not be able to remove your personal information, then, in that case, we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

Coach Directory / Public Profile

The profile you create on our site will be publicly accessible. And we will list your name in our publicly available coach directory. You may ask us to remove your name or profile from the directory by emailing us at …………………………………. or by canceling your account on the Account Settings page.

CONTACT US

If you have any queries or any questions, comments or complaints about this Privacy Policy feel free to contact us at,

……………………………………………..